UP Assembly Election 2022 Seats/ District wise list, result, Latest news
UP Assembly Election 2022 Seats/ District wise list, result, Latest news

Advertisement

UP Assembly Election of 2022 Result released, check Live vote counting. This time the election will be done in a total of 7 phases (1,2,3,4,5,6,7) check Phase wise, district wise candidates list and voter list complete detail. The voting will be done in a total of 403 constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, where polls will be done from 10 February 2022 to 7 March 2022. This time this SP, BSP, Congress and BJP major party will play key roles in this assembly election. Check below the latest UP Election 2022 news, Seat wise schedule, result prediction, voting time, poll, winning candidate name, Prominent Candidates voter list, Assembly Seats and date.

UP Assembly Election 2022 Latest News

UP Assembly election 2022, UP Phase 1 election 2022, UP phase 2 3 4 5 6 7 assembly election 2022, UP Election candidates list, result

UP Assembly Election Result 2022

Total Seats Seats Leading
242 242
108 108
10 10
7 7
5 5

Bihar Panchayat Election Result 2022 (live voting count)

UP Assembly Election Schedule 2022 Dates

The polling of the Uttar Pradesh 2022 election will be done in total of seven phases the first phase starts on 10 February 2022 and phase 7 voting will be done on 7 March 2022. Below you can check the UP Election full schedule and polling date & time:

Election Name UP Assembly election 2022
State Uttar Pradesh (UP)
Total seats 403 Assembly constituencies
Total phase 7
Polling time 7 am to 6 pm
Phase 1 polling date 10 February 2022
Phase 2 polling date 14 February 2022
Phase 3 polling date 20 February 2022
Phase 4 polling date 23 February 2022
Phase 5 polling date 27 February 2022
Phase 6 polling date 3 March 2022
Phase 7 polling date 7 March 2022
winning party prediction Update soon
Voting counting result Update soon

 

Advertisement

UP Assembly Election: Candidates List 2022 (Phase 1)

The polling phase 1 voting will be done on 10, January 2022 for Shamli, Muzzaffarnagar, meerut, baghpat, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Gautam buddha nagar, Bulandsahar, Aligarh, Mathura, Agra and total of 58 seats voting in 11 district will be done in Phase 1 UP Election: Here is the 58 constituency-wise key candidates names:

Constituency Name

Candidates Name

Region

District

Kairana Nahid Hassan (SP), Mriganka Singh (BJP), Haji Akhlaq (Congress) Rajendra Singh Upadhyay (BSP) West Shamli
Thana Bhawan Ashraf Ali (RLD), Suresh Rana (BJP),Satya Sayyam Saini (Congress), Zaheer Malik (BSP) West Shamli
Shamli Prasanna Chaudhary (RLD), Tejendra Singh Nirwal (BJP), Mohd Ayub Jang (Congress) Brijendra Malik (BSP) West Shamli
Budhana Rajpal Baliyan (RLD), Umesh Malik (BJP), Devendra Kashyap (Congress), Haji Mohd Anish (BSP West Muzaffarnagar
Charthawal Pankaj Kr Malik (SP), Sapna Kashyap (BJP), Dr. Yasmeen Rana (Congress), Salman Saeed (BSP) West Muzaffarnagar
Purqazi Anil Kumar (RLD), Pramod Utwal (BJP), Deepak Kumar (Congress), Surendra Pal Singh (BSP) West Muzaffarnagar
Muzaffar Nagar Sourabh (RLD), Kapil Dev Aggarwal (BJP), Subodh Sharma (Congress), Pushpankar Pal (BSP) West Muzaffarnagar
Khatauli Rajpal Singh Saini (RLD), Vikram Saini (BJP), Gaurav Bhati (Congress), Kartar Singh Bhadana (BSP) West Muzaffarnagar
Meerapur Maulana Jameel Qasmi(Congress), Prashant Gurjar (BJP), Chandan Chauhan (RLD), Mohammed Shalim (BSP) West Muzaffarnagar
Siwalkhas Jagdish Sharma (Congress), Manendra Pal Singh(BJP), Ghulam Mohammad (RLD), Mukarram Ali alias Nanhe Khan (BSP) West Meerut
Sardhana Atul vs Sangeet Som vs Syed Rianuddin vs Sanjeev Kumar Dhama West Meerut
Hastinapur Yogesh Verma vs Dinesh Khatik vs Archana Gautam vs Sanjeev Kr Jatav West Meerut
Kithore Shahid Manjur vs Satyavir Tyagi vs Babita Gurjar vs Kushal Pal Mavi West Meerut
Meerut Cantt. Manisha Ahlawat vs Amit Agarwal vs Avanish Kajala vs Amit Sharma West Meerut
Meerut Rafiq Ansari vs Kamal Dutt Sharma vs Ranjan Sharma vs Mohd Dilshad West Meerut
Meerut South Mohd Adil vs Somendra Tomar vs Nafees Saifi vs Kunwar Dilshad Ali West Meerut
Chhaprauli Prof Ajay Kumar vs Sahendra Singh Ramala vs Dr Yunus Chaudhary West Baghpat
Baraut Jaiveer Singh Tomar vs Krishnapal Singh Malik vs Rahul Kashyap vs Ankit Sharma West Baghpat
Baghpat Ahmad Hameed vs Yogesh Dhama vs Anil Dev Tyagi vs Arun Kasana West Baghpat
Loni Madan Bhaiya vs Nandkishor Gurjar vs Yameen Malik vs Haji Aaqil Chaudhary West Ghaziabad
Muradnagar Surendra Kumar vs Ajit Pal Tyagi vs Bijendra Yadav vs Haji Ayyub Idrishi West Ghaziabad
Sahibabad Amarpal vs Sunil Sharma vs Sangeeta Tyagi vs Ajeet Kr Pal West Ghaziabad
Ghaziabad Vishal Verma vs Atul Garg vs Sushan Goyal vs Krishna Kumar Shukla West Ghaziabad
Modi Nagar Sudesh Sharma vs Manju Shivach vs Neeraj Kumari vs Dr Poonam Garg West Ghaziabad
Dholana Aslam Ali vs Dharmesh Tomar vs Arvind Sharma vs Wasid Pradhan West Hapur
Hapur Gajraj Singh vs Vijay Pal Aadti vs Bhawna Valmiki vs Manish Kr Monu West Hapur
Garhmukteshwar Ravindra Chaudhary vs Harendra Choudhary vs Abha Chaudhary vs Madan Chauhan West Hapur
Noida Sunil Chaudhary vs Pankaj Singh vs Pankhuri Pathak vs Kriparam Sharma West Gautam Buddha Nagar
Dadri Rajkumar vs Tejpal Singh Nagar vs Deepak Bhati Chotiwala vs Manveer Signh Bhati West Gautam Buddha Nagar
Jewar Avtar Singh Bhadana vs Dhirendra Singh vs Manoj Chaudhary vs Narendra Bhati Dada West Gautam Buddha Nagar
Sikandrabad  Rahul Yadav vs Laxmiraj Singh vs Saleem Akhtar vs Chaudhary Manveer Singh West Bulandsahar
Bulandshahr Haji Yunus vs Pradeep Chaudhary vs Sushil Chaudhary vs Mobin Kallu Quraishi West Bulandsahar
Syana Dilnawaj Khan vs Devendra Singh Lodhi vs Poonam Pandit vs Sunil Bhardwaj West Bulandsahar
Anupshahr KK Sharma vs Sanjay Sharma vs Chaudhary Gajendra vs Rameshwar Singh Lodhi West Bulandsahar
Debai Harish Kumar vs C P Singh vs Sunita Sharma vs Karan Pal Singh West Bulandsahar
Shikarpur Kiran Pal Singh vs Anil Sharma vs Ziyaur Rehman vs Modh Rafiq West Bulandsahar
Khurja Banshi Singh vs Meenakshi Singh vs Tukki Mal Khatik vs Vinod Kumar Jatav West Bulandsahar
Khair Bhagwati Suryavanshi vs Anoop Balmiki vs Monika Suryawanshi vs Charuken Ken Doab Aligarh
Barauli Pramod Gaur vs Thakur Jayveer Singh vs Gaurang Dev Chauhan vs Narendra Sharma Doab Aligarh
Atrauli Veeresh Yadav vs Sandeep Singh vs Dharmendra Kumar vs Dr Omveer Singh Doab Aligarh
Chharra Lakshmi Dhangar vs Ravendra Pal Singh vs Akhilesh Sharma vs Tilak Raj Yadav Doab Aligarh
Koil Shaz Ishaak vs Anil Parashar vs Vivek Bansal vs Mohd Bilal Doab Aligarg
Aligarh Zafar Alam vs Mukta Raja vs Mohd Salman Imtiyaz vs Raziya Khan Doab Aligarh
Iglas Birpal Singh Diwakar vs Rajkumar Sahyogi vs Preeti Dhangar vs Sushil Kr Jatav Doab Aligarh
Chhata Tejpal Singh vs Ch Laxmi Narayan vs Poonam Devi vs Sonpal Singh Doab Mathura
Mant Sanjay Lathar vs Rajesh Chaudhary vs Suman Chaudhary vs Shyam Sundar Sharma Doab Mathura
Goverdhan Pritam Singh vs Meghshyam Singh vs Deepak Chaudhary vs Raj Kumar Rawat Doab Mathura
Mathura Devendra Agarwal vs Shrikant Sharma vs Pradeep Mathur vs Satish Kr Sharma Doab Mathura
Baldev Babita Devi vs Pooran Prakash Jatav vs Vinesh Kumar vs Ashok Kr Suman Doab Mathura
Etmadpur  Dr Veerendra Singh vs Dharampal Singh vs Shivani Singh Baghel vs Sarvesh Baghel Doab Agra
Agra Cantt. Kunwar Chand vs G S Dharmesh vs Sikander Valmiki vs Bhartendu Arun Doab Agra
Agra South Vinay Agarwal vs Yogendra Upadhyaya vs Anuj Sharma vs Ravi Bhardwaj Doab Agra
Agra North Gyanendra vs Purushottam Khandelwal vs Vinod Kr Bansal vs Shabeer Abbas Doab Agra
Agra Rural Mahesh Kumar Jatav vs Baby Rani Maurya vs Upendra Singh vs Kiran Prabha Kesari Doab Agra
Fatehpur Sikri Brijesh Chahar vs Choudhary Babulal vs Hemant Chahar vs Dr Mukesh Kr Rajput Doab Agra
Kheragarh Rautan Singh vs Bhagwan Kushwaha vs RamNath Shikarwar vs Gangadhar Kushwaha Doab Agra
Fatehabad Roopali Dixit vs Chhotelal Verma vs Hotam Singh Nishad vs Shailendra Pratap Singh Doab Agra
Bah Madhusudan Sharma vs Rani Pakshalika vs Manoj Dixit vs Nitin Verma Doab Agra

UP election 2022 Phase 1 Constituency wise Result

The Phase 1 election will be done in a total of 58 districts. After the polling is completed the live voting continuing will start. Below you can check all constituency-wise winning candidates names. This page will update when live vote counting starts:

Constituency Name

winning Candidates Name

Total Votes

Kairana Updating Updating
Thana Bhawan Updating Updating
Shamli Updating Updating
Budhana Updating Updating
Charthawal Updating Updating
Purqazi Updating Updating
Muzaffar Nagar Updating Updating
Khatauli Updating Updating
Meerapur Updating Updating
Siwalkhas Updating Updating
Sardhana Updating Updating
Hastinapur Updating Updating
Kithore Updating Updating
Meerut Cantt. Updating Updating
Meerut Updating Updating
Meerut South Updating Updating
Chhaprauli Updating Updating
Baraut Updating Updating
Baghpat Updating Updating
Loni Updating Updating
Muradnagar Updating Updating
Sahibabad Updating Updating
Ghaziabad Updating Updating
Modi Nagar Updating Updating
Dholana Updating Updating
Hapur Updating Updating
Garhmukteshwar Updating Updating
Noida Updating Updating
Dadri Updating Updating
Jewar Updating Updating
Sikandrabad Updating Updating
Bulandshahr Updating Updating
Syana Updating Updating
Anupshahr Updating Updating
Debai Updating Updating
Shikarpur Updating Updating
Khurja Updating Updating
Khair Updating Updating
Barauli Updating Updating
Atrauli Updating Updating
Chharra Updating Updating
Koil Updating Updating
Aligarh Updating Updating
Iglas Updating Updating
Chhata Updating Updating
Mant Updating Updating
Goverdhan Updating Updating
Mathura Updating Updating
Baldev Updating Updating
Etmadpur Updating Updating
Agra Cantt. Updating Updating
Agra South Updating Updating
Agra North Updating Updating
Agra Rural Updating Updating
Fatehpur Sikri Updating Updating
Kheragarh Updating Updating
Fatehabad Updating Updating
Bah Updating Updating

 

Advertisement



Source link

Leave a Comment